Store Logo
Call us toll free at 1 888 202 1573
Meet us at Solar Blvd for all your renewable energy needs!
Your account
Shopping Cart Shopping Cart
(0 items)
HOME ABOUT US FAQ BLOG CONTACT US
Search products here
Products
Inverters
Welcome back !
Email Address:
Password:
Password Forgotten?
Notifications more
box
NotificationsNotify me of updates to Xantrex PROsine 2.0 12V, 2000W with GFCI outlet
box
Learning Center
Sitemap
Tax Rebates
Why go Solar?
FAQ
Shipments
Shipping terms
Track you Order!
For your convenience
 
 
Main Page Catalogue Inverters Off Grid Inverters 2000-2999 Watt Inverters
Xantrex PROsine 2.0 12V, 2000W with GFCI outlet  $1,903.00
only $1,507.17 
Reviews Add to Wish List
Quantity:     

PROsine 2.0 12V, 2000W with GFCI outlet, temp sensor & LCD remote Xantrex

Xantrex
Prosine 2.0 - 2000 Watt True Sine Wave Inverter/Chargers


Provides 2000 watts of true sine wave AC power from a DC source and 100-amp multistage battery charging

A powerful all-in-one solution, Prosine 2.0 inverter/chargers deliver up to 2000 watts of unsurpassed clean true sine wave output power and combines this with a 100 amp, multistage battery charger. Series stackability allows for two units to power 240 VAC applications such as power tools, over ranges, washer/dryer combinations and air conditioner. The system includes a full function LCD remote control panel and battery temperature sensor.

Product Features
• 2000-watt inverter (4500-watt surge)
• 100 A power factor corrected multistage charger
• True sine wave output (crystal controlled)
• Built-in 30 A transfer switch automatically transfers between inverter power and incoming AC power
• Series stackability for 120/240 VAC (requires two units)
• Power sharing reduces charging current when AC loads are activated to prevent tripping of shorepower breaker
• Equalization mode conditions batteries for longer life
• Optional GFCI version available
• LCD remote control panel and temperature sensor included
• Compact, lightweight, and easy to install
• Two year warranty

Remote Control Panel

 Xantrex PROsine 2.0 12V Sine Wave Inverter/Chrg GFCI • Independent inverter and charger on/off controls
• Push button control of power sharing, equalizing, battery set-up, and system configuration
• Easy to read backlit digital text messaging display
• Numerically displays AC and DC system information including volts, amps and state of inverter/charger
• Monitors battery temperature and adjusts charger to provide an accurate charge in any climate

Protection Features
• Over voltage and under voltage protection
• Over temperature and automatic overload protection
• Short circuit AC backfeed protection

Options
• DC wiring box

Electrical Specifications - Inverter
Output power continuous 2000 watts
Surge rating (5 sec.) 4.5 kW
Output current 17 A RMS continuous, 50 A peak
Output voltage 117 VAC RMS
Output frequency 60 Hz +/-0.05% (crystal controlled)
Output waveform True sine wave<2% THD typical
Efficiency (full load) 87%
Peak efficiency 89%
No load power draw (inverting) <25 W
No load power draw (search mode, 3 s interval) <2 W
Input DC voltage range 10 - 16 VDC

Electrical Specifications - Charger
Output current 100 A DC continuous
Output voltage 12 VDC nominal
Output voltage range 0 - 17.5 V
Charge control 3 stage with manual equalize
Charge temperature compensation Remote battery sensor
Efficiency 81% typical
AC input power factor 0.99
Input current (for 100 A charging) 15 A RMS nominal
Input AC voltage 120 VAC nominal
Input AC voltage range 90 - 135 VAC

Note: Specifications subject to change without notice.

Also Known As:
PROsine.2.12V.GFCI
PROsine 2 12V GFCI
PROsine_2_12V_GFCI
PROsine212VGFCI

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday 04 November, 2009.
Join Us On Facebook & Twitter
Facebook Twitter

Limited Time Offer
Go Solar For $0 Down

Enroll In Our Rewards Program
Rewards

Latest products
 
FIVE - Sharp NE-H130A 24 Volt 130 Watt Solar Panels
FIVE - Sharp NE-H130A 24 Volt 130 Watt Solar Panels
Price:  $1,248.00
only $409.50 
 
 
FIVE - Sharp NE-128AH 24 Volt 128 Watt Solar Panels
FIVE - Sharp NE-128AH 24 Volt 128 Watt Solar Panels
Price:  $1,248.00
only $403.20 
 
 
Sharp NE-H130A 24 Volt 130 Watt Solar Panels
Sharp NE-H130A 24 Volt 130 Watt Solar Panels
Price:  $248.00
only $84.50 
 
 
Sharp NE-128AH 24 Volt 128 Watt Solar Panels
Sharp NE-128AH 24 Volt 128 Watt Solar Panels
Price:  $248.00
only $83.20 
 
 
TEN - Vikram 250 Watt 24 Volt Eldora Ultima Series Solar Panels
TEN - Vikram 250 Watt 24 Volt Eldora Ultima Series Solar Panels
Price:  $2,550.00
only $1,875.00 
 
 
Store Logo
Shipping & Returns  Privacy Notice  Conditions of Use  About Us  Contact  
Copyright © Solar BLVD 2007. All rights reserved
Created by: Fit Your Business